Welcome Bonus
Up to $6,000 + 250 spins

Choice of 100% + 50 spins or 120% + 100 spins on first deposit

Fortunica CasinoAbove average
7.2/10
Wagering
40× bonus
Max bet
$5 per spin
Min deposit
$20
Max cashout
5× deposit

Fortunica Casino $300 Deposit Bonus

A $300 deposit at Fortunica Casino fits the Australian first-deposit option that starts at $30. That means a 120% bonus plus 100 free spins on Fishing Mania, with clear play-through rules to keep in mind before you start.

Fortunica Casino operates under licence number ALSI-202501022-F11 issued by the Anjouan Gaming Authority in the Comoros, with player data protected through SSL encryption and GDPR compliance measures.

How the $300 deposit bonus works for Australian players

The $300 Deposit Bonus is not a separate promotion with its own special rate. Instead, a $300 first deposit falls into Fortunica’s Australian option B: deposit from $30 and receive a 120% bonus together with 100 free spins, issued as 50+50 spins on Fishing Mania from Slotopia. The Australian welcome package can reach up to A$6,000 plus 250 free spins across its deposit steps.

With a $300 deposit, the 120% calculation gives you a $360 bonus. Your starting balance would therefore be $660 before any play, made up of the $300 cash deposit and $360 in bonus funds. The 100 free spins are an extra part of the offer rather than cash added to the balance.

Part of the offerTermAmount
Cash depositYour first deposit$300
Bonus rateAustralian option B120%
Bonus funds120% of $300$360
Free spinsFishing Mania100 spins
Starting balanceDeposit plus bonus$660

How to claim the $300 offer step by step

You need an account before making the first funding transaction. Fortunica registration asks for an email address, login details and your preferred currency. You must be at least 18 years old, and registration can be completed in under 3 minutes.

Open account setup

Launch the account setup window and begin the registration process.

Enter your details

Submit your email, login details and currency selection. Registration through social network accounts is also available.

Complete identity confirmation

Finish the identity confirmation step before funding the account.

Make the first deposit

Choose a supported payment method and deposit $300. This amount meets the $30 minimum for the 120% Australian welcome option.

Use the bonus

Once the offer is active, the bonus and 100 Fishing Mania free spins form part of your welcome package. Each step remains active for 48 hours after activation.

If you are comparing ways to fund the account, Fortunica supports Visa, Mastercard, Neteller, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Binance Pay, bank transfer, ApplePay and Revolut. Card deposits are credited instantly. Crypto deposits settle within 10-60 minutes, while bank transfer deposits take 1-3 banking days. Australian dollars, euros and British pounds are accepted.

Wagering on the $360 bonus: the numbers to know

The welcome bonus carries a 40× wagering requirement on the bonus amount. For a $300 deposit, the bonus is $360, so the basic calculation is $360 × 40 = $14,400 in wagering. The requirement must be completed within 5 days after the funds are credited.

CalculationFormulaResult
Bonus$300 × 120%$360
Bonus wagering$360 × 40$14,400
Maximum cashout$300 × 5$1,500
Free-spin wageringFree-spin winnings × 3030×

Slots contribute 100% towards the welcome-bonus wagering requirement. Live games, table games, video poker, bingo, keno, scratch cards and dice games contribute 0%. So if you want your eligible play to count, slots are the relevant category for this offer. Honestly, this is the part most people skip: the game contribution matters just as much as the headline bonus.

Fishing Mania free spins and their play-through rule

The $300 route includes 100 free spins on Fishing Mania, split into two sets of 50. The game comes from Slotopia. Promotional free spins have a value of €0.20 per spin, and winnings from free spins carry a 30× wagering requirement.

The exact wagering calculation depends on the winnings produced by the spins. For example, if the free spins generate €10 in winnings, the 30× rule would require €300 in wagering on those winnings. The free-spin rule sits alongside the 40× requirement attached to the welcome bonus, so keep the two conditions separate when checking your progress.

  • 100 free spins are awarded as 50+50 on Fishing Mania.
  • The free spins have a value of €0.20 each.
  • Free-spin winnings carry 30× wagering.
  • The welcome bonus itself carries 40× wagering.
  • Slots contribute 100% towards the welcome-bonus requirement.

Other promotions available alongside the welcome package

A $300 first deposit is part of the wider Welcome Bonus rather than a standalone $300 promotion. Fortunica also lists a no-deposit offer: enter promo code 50express to receive 50 free spins on Gold Express, with 30× wagering on winnings and no deposit required. The current promotion is therefore centred on the welcome package and the 50express free-spin offer.

Returning players can find weekday reload bonuses, weekend reload bonuses and weekly bonuses. Cashback options include Weekly Cashback and Daily Crypto Cashback. There is also the Fortunica Wheel, with eight prize sectors and €1 or €20 spin formats. Possible prizes include up to 200 free spins, up to €500 cash per sector, respins, multipliers and VIP points.

The VIP Club has seven status tiers, 70 progression levels and 120 perks and rewards in total. Its tiers run from Fighter through Ascender, Blessed, Fortunate, Demigod and Divine to Immortal. Point-to-cash conversion begins at 500:1 for Fighter and reaches 50:1 at Immortal, where a 10% benefit is listed.

Deposits, withdrawals and identity checks after claiming

Fortunica offers cards, crypto, e-wallets and bank transfer routes. The minimum withdrawal is $10, while the monthly withdrawal limit is $5,000. Withdrawal requests are processed within 24 hours; traditional banking withdrawals can then take up to 72 hours, and crypto withdrawals under £1,000 are processed within 1 hour.

KYC checks may be required before a withdrawal. The documents requested are a picture ID, such as a passport, driver’s licence or national ID card, plus a recent utility bill showing your name and address. Wagering or withdrawals can be suspended until the documents are received, so having them ready may make the process easier.

ItemTermDetail
Minimum depositAustralian players$20
Minimum withdrawalAll listed accounts$10
Monthly withdrawal limitAccount limit$5,000
Card depositsCredit timeInstant
Bank transfer depositProcessing time1-3 banking days

Playing at Fortunica on desktop or mobile

Fortunica offers more than 3,800 games across slots, roulette, blackjack, video poker, baccarat, keno, scratch cards, crash games, live casino and sports betting. The library includes games from 35+ studios, including Novomatic, Playson, Evoplay, Booongo, Hacksaw Gaming, Slotopia, Swintt, Ela Games, Gamzix and Endorphina.

The mobile-optimised browser works with iOS and Android, and mobile apps are available for download. That gives you a choice between browser play and an app when checking your bonus progress or using the eligible slot games. Support is available in English through live chat and email, both operating 24/7.

Ready to check the $300 option?A $300 first deposit fits the 120% Australian welcome route, with $360 in bonus funds and 100 Fishing Mania free spins. Review the wagering and cashout limits before activating it.

Responsible play while using a deposit bonus

A deposit bonus adds play-through conditions, but it does not remove the real-money risk of gambling. Set a budget before depositing $300 and treat the balance as entertainment money, not as a way to cover bills or make income.

Fortunica provides a 7-day cooling-off period and self-exclusion for a minimum of 6 months. During self-exclusion, promotional material is not sent. Age verification applies, and players must be at least 18 years old.

  • Decide your spending limit before you deposit.
  • Remember that the $360 bonus requires $14,400 in wagering under the 40× rule.
  • Keep the $5 maximum bet in place during welcome-bonus play.
  • Use the 7-day cooling-off period if you want a short break.
  • Choose self-exclusion for a minimum 6-month account lock when a longer break is needed.

FAQ

$300 Deposit Bonus questions

What bonus do I get when I deposit $300 at Fortunica?

A $300 first deposit fits the Australian 120% option. You receive $360 in bonus funds plus 100 free spins, split into 50+50 on Fishing Mania.

How much wagering applies to the $300 deposit bonus?

The $360 bonus carries 40× wagering, which gives a worked example of $14,400. The requirement must be completed within 5 days after the funds are credited.

What is the maximum cashout from a $300 welcome deposit?

The welcome-bonus cashout is capped at 5× the deposit amount. With a $300 deposit, that equals $1,500.

Which games count towards the welcome-bonus wagering?

Slots contribute 100%. Live games, table games, video poker, bingo, keno, scratch cards and dice games contribute 0%.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is $5 per spin or hand while completing welcome-bonus wagering.

How long are the welcome-bonus steps active?

Each step remains active for 48 hours once activated. Bonus wagering must also be completed within 5 days after the funds are credited.

Can I claim free spins without making a deposit?

Yes. Promo code 50express gives 50 free spins on Gold Express with no deposit required. Winnings from those spins carry 30× wagering.

What documents might be needed before withdrawing?

You may need a picture ID, such as a passport, driver’s licence or national ID card, plus a recent utility bill showing your name and address.