Welcome Bonus
Up to $6,000 + 250 spins

Choice of 100% + 50 spins or 120% + 100 spins on first deposit

Fortunica CasinoAbove average
7.2/10
Wagering
40× bonus
Max bet
$5 per spin
Min deposit
$20
Max cashout
5× deposit

Fortunica Casino VIP Program: Tiers and Points Explained

The Fortunica Casino VIP Program gives you a way to progress through seven status tiers while collecting points and rewards. Here’s how the levels work, what the points-to-cash rates look like and what to keep in mind before playing for points.

Fortunica Casino operates under licence number ALSI-202501022-F11 issued by the Anjouan Gaming Authority in the Comoros, with player data protected through SSL encryption and GDPR compliance measures.

How the Fortunica VIP Program is structured

The VIP Club is Fortunica Casino’s rewards programme. It has 7 status tiers, 70 progression levels and 120 perks and rewards in total. Your status is based on your progress through the club, while the points-to-cash rate changes as you move higher.

The seven tier names are Fighter, Ascender, Blessed, Fortunate, Demigod, Divine and Immortal. Each name marks a different stage in the programme. The first tier begins at a 500-point threshold, while the highest listed threshold is 100,000 points.

TierPoints thresholdPoints-to-cash ratePublished benefit
Fighter500 points500:1-
Ascender-500:1-
Blessed1,500 points400:1-
Fortunate10,000 points300:1-
Demigod20,000 points200:1-
Divine50,000 points100:1-
Immortal100,000 points50:110% benefit

For example, a 500:1 rate means 500 VIP points convert at a rate of 1 cash unit. At 50:1, the same 500 points convert at a rate of 10 cash units. The exact cash currency depends on the currency selected for your account, so treat the figures as simple illustrations of the rate rather than a promise of a particular payout.

What each VIP tier means for your progress

Fighter is the entry point shown in the club details, with a threshold of 500 points and a 500:1 conversion rate. Ascender follows it and keeps the same published rate. The next step, Blessed, uses a 400:1 rate and has a listed threshold of 1,500 points.

From there, the conversion rate improves through the middle tiers. Fortunate is listed at 300:1 with a 10,000-point threshold. Demigod is listed at 200:1 and requires 20,000 points. Divine raises the rate again to 100:1 at a threshold of 50,000 points.

Immortal is the top named tier. Its threshold is 100,000 points, its conversion rate is 50:1 and a 10% benefit is listed alongside it. That gives you a clear long-term target if you want to work through the full progression path.

Tier ratePoints used in exampleConversion illustration
500:1500 points1 cash unit
400:1800 points2 cash units
200:11,000 points5 cash units
100:11,000 points10 cash units
50:11,000 points20 cash units

These examples are only there to make the ratios easier to read. They do not show how quickly points are earned, and they do not add benefits that are not published. Your sensible approach is to check your current tier and rate before deciding how much value the points represent to you.

  • Start by checking whether your account is at Fighter or a higher tier.
  • Note the points threshold attached to your current stage where one is shown.
  • Use the conversion rate for your current tier, not the rate for a future level.
  • Treat the 70 progression levels as a longer path, rather than assuming each level has the same value.
  • Remember that gambling uses real money and points should be viewed as an extra feature, not a reason to play beyond your budget.

How to use the VIP Club without losing track

A rewards club is easiest to manage when you keep the maths separate from your entertainment budget. The Fortunica VIP Program can add points and tier progress, but it does not remove the normal risk of gambling. Set a spending limit before you start and stick to it, regardless of how close you are to the next level.

It also helps to think in stages. Fighter and Ascender both show a 500:1 conversion rate, while Blessed improves to 400:1. Fortunate, Demigod, Divine and Immortal then move through 300:1, 200:1, 100:1 and 50:1. That sequence lets you see the value change without confusing a higher tier with an immediate cash reward.

Open your account area

Check the VIP Club section and identify your current tier, progression level and points balance.

Find the next threshold

Compare your balance with the next published threshold, such as 1,500 points for Blessed or 10,000 points for Fortunate.

Check the active rate

Use the points-to-cash rate attached to your current tier. Do not calculate using the Immortal rate unless your account has reached Immortal.

Decide whether to continue

Only play with money set aside for entertainment. Being close to a new tier is not a reason to increase your stake or chase points.

Review the result

After playing, check your updated points and status so you know where you stand before your next session.

Fortunica in Australia also provides account tools designed for taking a break. A 7-day cooling-off period is available, while self-exclusion locks an account for a minimum of 6 months and stops promotional material during that period. Those options matter more than VIP progress if gambling stops feeling comfortable.

VIP points, account rules and support

The club sits inside your player account, so the standard account rules still apply. You can hold one account only. Accounts cannot be sold or transferred to another person, and funds cannot be moved between player accounts. Keeping one account makes it easier to follow your points and tier history in one place.

You must be at least 18 to register. Account registration requires an email address, login details and a currency selection, and it can be completed in under 3 minutes. Social-network registration is also available.

If you have a question about your points balance, status or available perks, Fortunica Casino offers 24/7 live chat in English and round-the-clock email support. Ask about the exact status shown on your account before making a decision based on a reward.

  • The VIP Club has 7 status tiers.
  • There are 70 progression levels and 120 perks and rewards in total.
  • Fighter begins at a published threshold of 500 points.
  • Immortal is listed at 100,000 points with a 50:1 conversion rate.
  • The Immortal tier also shows a 10% benefit.
  • Your current account display is the best place to check your live points position.
Ready to check your VIP status?Open your Fortunica account and review your current tier, points balance and conversion rate before you play. Keep your session within a budget that feels comfortable.

FAQ

VIP Program questions

How many tiers are in the Fortunica VIP Club?

There are 7 status tiers: Fighter, Ascender, Blessed, Fortunate, Demigod, Divine and Immortal.

How many progression levels does the VIP Club have?

The programme has 70 progression levels and 120 perks and rewards in total.

What is the first VIP tier?

Fighter is the first named tier. Its published threshold is 500 points and its points-to-cash conversion rate is 500:1.

What is the highest Fortunica VIP tier?

Immortal is the highest named tier. It has a listed threshold of 100,000 points, a 50:1 conversion rate and a 10% benefit.

Which VIP tier has a 100:1 conversion rate?

Divine has the published 100:1 points-to-cash conversion rate, with a listed threshold of 50,000 points.

What is the conversion rate at the Blessed tier?

Blessed uses a 400:1 points-to-cash conversion rate and has a published threshold of 1,500 points.

Can I have more than one account for VIP progress?

No. Each player is permitted one account, and accounts cannot be sold or transferred to third parties.

How can I ask about my VIP points?

Fortunica Casino provides 24/7 English live chat and email support around the clock. You can ask support about the points and tier shown on your account.