Welcome Bonus
Up to $6,000 + 250 spins

Choice of 100% + 50 spins or 120% + 100 spins on first deposit

Fortunica CasinoAbove average
7.2/10
Wagering
40× bonus
Max bet
$5 per spin
Min deposit
$20
Max cashout
5× deposit

Fortunica Casino $150 Deposit Bonus: What You Get

A $150 deposit at Fortunica Casino fits the Australian first-deposit option offering a 120% bonus plus 100 free spins. Here’s how the offer works, what the numbers look like, and the rules to keep in mind before you play.

Fortunica Casino operates under licence number ALSI-202501022-F11 issued by the Anjouan Gaming Authority in the Comoros, with player data protected through SSL encryption and GDPR compliance measures.

A $150 deposit qualifies for the 120% bonus option

With a $150 first deposit, you meet the minimum for Fortunica’s second Australian welcome option. That means a 120% bonus and 100 free spins, supplied as 50+50 spins, on Fishing Mania from Slotopia. The wider Australian welcome package is worth up to A$6,000 plus 250 free spins across its steps.

ItemCalculationAmount or reward
Cash depositYour selected amount$150
Deposit bonus120% of $150$180
Bonus balance before play$150 + $180$330
Free spins50 + 50 spins100 spins on Fishing Mania
Welcome wagering40 × $180 bonus$7,200
Welcome cashout cap5 × $150 deposit$750

So, the simple version is $150 in cash, a $180 bonus and 100 free spins. The bonus makes the playable balance $330, but the bonus portion comes with wagering conditions before a withdrawal can be requested. Your own deposit is still part of the balance, so keep the cashout limit in mind as you decide how much to play.

How to claim the $150 welcome offer

The offer is tied to the first deposit, so start by creating your account and selecting Australian dollars as your currency. Registration requires an email address, login details and a currency choice, and the process can be completed in under 3 minutes.

Open account setup

Launch the registration window and enter your email address and login details.

Confirm your identity

Complete the identity confirmation step. You must be at least 18 years old to register.

Choose the deposit currency

Select Australian dollars, then enter $150 as the first funding amount.

Select the 120% option

Choose the Australian first-deposit offer that starts from $30 and includes 100 free spins on Fishing Mania.

Make the deposit

Complete the transaction using an available payment route. The bonus and spins can then be used under the promotion rules.

The $150 Deposit Bonus is not presented as a separate fixed-value promotion. Instead, your $150 payment fits the current 120% first-deposit option. Fortunica is the brand name to look for when checking the selected offer before confirming the transaction.

  • Use a first deposit of at least $30 for the 120% option.
  • Choose the 100-spin Fishing Mania reward rather than the $20-$39.99 option.
  • Check that the bonus is selected before completing payment.
  • Activate and use each welcome step within its stated time window.
  • Keep the maximum bet rule in mind while completing wagering.

The wagering maths: $7,200 on the $180 bonus

The welcome bonus carries 40× wagering on the bonus amount. For a $150 deposit, the 120% bonus is $180. Multiply $180 by 40 and the result is $7,200 in qualifying wagers.

That does not mean you need to add $7,200 to your account. It means the eligible play must total $7,200 before the welcome bonus conditions are cleared. For example, $100 in qualifying slot bets repeated over time would count as $100 per completed cycle of play, until the total reaches $7,200.

CalculationResult
Deposit$150
120% bonus$180
Balance including bonus$330
40 × bonus$7,200 wagering target
5 × deposit cashout cap$750 maximum cashout under the welcome rule

Slots contribute 100% towards welcome wagering. Live games, table games, video poker, bingo, keno, scratch cards and dice games contribute 0%. Honestly, this is the part most people skip: choosing a game that contributes nothing will not move the bonus wagering total forward.

Free spins on Fishing Mania: value and wagering

The $150 first deposit qualifies for 100 free spins on Fishing Mania, split into two groups of 50. The game is from Slotopia. Promotional free spins have a stated value of €0.20 per spin, although the reward is attached to the Australian deposit offer.

Winnings from free spins carry 30× wagering. The exact winnings amount depends on the spins, so the easiest way to work with this rule is to multiply the eligible free-spin winnings by 30. For example, €10 in free-spin winnings would create a €300 wagering target under a 30× rule.

  • Reward: 100 free spins, provided as 50+50.
  • Game: Fishing Mania by Slotopia.
  • Free-spin value: €0.20 per spin.
  • Free-spin winnings wagering: 30×.
  • The welcome step remains active for 48 hours after activation.

Time limits, cashout rules and payments

Each welcome package step is active for 48 hours once activated. Welcome bonus wagering must be completed within 5 days after the funds are credited. Those are separate time points: the step has its own 48-hour activation window, while the credited funds have a five-day wagering period.

The welcome bonus cashout limit is 5× the deposit amount. With a $150 deposit, that gives a $750 cap under the welcome-bonus rule. Fortunica also sets a $10 minimum withdrawal and a monthly withdrawal limit of $5,000.

Payment areaDetails
Minimum deposit$20
Deposit methodsVisa, Mastercard, Neteller, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Binance Pay, bank transfer, ApplePay and Revolut
Card depositsCredited instantly
Crypto depositsSettlement within 10-60 minutes
Bank transfer deposits1-3 banking days
Minimum withdrawal$10
Monthly withdrawal limit$5,000

Withdrawal requests are processed within 24 hours. Traditional banking withdrawals can take up to 72 hours, while cryptocurrency withdrawals under £1,000 can be processed within 1 hour. The cashier shows the current limit for your chosen method.

Identity checks before withdrawing bonus funds

KYC checks may be required before a withdrawal. The documents requested are a picture ID, such as a passport, driver's licence or national ID card, plus a recent utility bill showing your name and address.

Account wagering or withdrawals may be suspended until the requested documents are received. It is sensible to have these documents ready if you plan to use the $150 offer, particularly after completing the wagering conditions.

  • Picture ID with your name and photograph.
  • Recent utility bill showing your name and residential address.
  • A matching account identity and payment profile.
  • Enough time for any requested verification before planning a withdrawal.

A few practical points before you deposit

Fortunica offers more than the first-deposit package, including weekday reload bonuses, weekend reload bonuses, weekly bonuses, Weekly Cashback and Daily Crypto Cashback. These are separate promotions, so the 120% calculation above applies specifically to the Australian first-deposit option for a $150 payment.

The casino’s wider library has more than 3,800 games across slots, roulette, blackjack, video poker, baccarat, keno, scratch cards, crash games, live casino and sports betting. For the welcome wagering target, slots are the relevant category because they contribute 100%.

Support is available through 24/7 English live chat and email. The platform works through a mobile-optimised browser on iOS and Android, with mobile apps also available for download. You can choose from Australian dollars, euros or British pounds when setting up the account.

Is the Fortunica $150 offer a good fit for you?

The offer suits players who want a larger first deposit to unlock the 120% option and 100 spins. The key numbers are easy to summarise: $150 deposited, $180 bonus, $330 starting balance, $7,200 welcome wagering and a $750 cashout cap under the promotion.

Before claiming, check that you are comfortable with the 40× requirement, the $5 maximum bet and the five-day wagering deadline. If those rules fit your budget and playing plan, complete the account setup, select the correct first-deposit option and keep your payment and identity details accurate.

Ready to check the $150 option?Set up your account, select the Australian 120% first-deposit reward and review the wagering terms before you fund it.

FAQ

$150 Deposit Bonus questions

What bonus do I get with a $150 deposit at Fortunica Casino?

A $150 first deposit fits the Australian 120% welcome option. That gives you a $180 bonus and 100 free spins on Fishing Mania, provided as 50+50 spins.

How much wagering applies to the $150 offer?

The welcome bonus uses 40× wagering on the bonus amount. A $180 bonus creates a $7,200 wagering target.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is $5 per spin or hand while completing the welcome bonus wagering.

What is the cashout cap on a $150 deposit bonus?

The welcome bonus cashout cap is 5× the deposit amount. For a $150 deposit, that is $750.

Which games count towards the welcome wagering?

Slots contribute 100%. Live games, table games, video poker, bingo, keno, scratch cards and dice games contribute 0%.

How long do I have to use the welcome step?

Each welcome step stays active for 48 hours after activation. Welcome wagering must be completed within 5 days after the funds are credited.

How many free spins come with the $150 deposit?

The $150 deposit qualifies for 100 free spins on Fishing Mania, split into two groups of 50.

What documents can be needed for a withdrawal?

You may need a picture ID, such as a passport, driver's licence or national ID card, plus a recent utility bill showing your name and address.